MANNA FoodBank Board of Directors, 2015

President: Jim Mathews, Community Volunteer
Vice President: Melody Dunlop, Mission Healthcare Foundation (Ret.)
Treasurer: Phil Hardin, Buncombe Co. DHHS
Secretary: Joyce Miles, Community Volunteer
Past President: Jim Peterson, Community Volunteer

Brandon Anderson, Balsam Capital Group
Elaine Beattie, Empowerment Consulting
Jo Blaylock, Harrah’s Cherokee Casino & Hotel
Melody Dunlop, Mission Healthcare Foundation (Ret.)
Albert “Butch” Dyson, Pastor, Bethel SDA Church
Jeff Grindstaff, Ingles Markets
Phillip Hardin,  Buncombe Co. Dept. of Health & Human Services
Allen King, Flavor 1st
Terry Latanich, Community Volunteer
Scott McLean, SPHR, The Biltmore Company
Louise O’Connor, Community Volunteer
Beth Palien, Asheville City Schools
Mary R. Ritter, Community Foundation of WNC (Ret.)
Teresa Roach, Cunningham & Company
Ross Sloan, TD Bank
Cindy Threlkeld, MANNA FoodBank Executive Director
Sage Turner, French Broad Co-op
Janie Wilson, Community Volunteer

Emeritus Board Members:
Joel Gillespie, Smith Dray Line
Brad Searson, Cloninger, Barbour, Searson & Jones, PLLC
Cissie Stevens, Community Volunteer
Marjorie Ulin, Community Volunteer
Sheryl Williams, Roberts & Stevens, P.A. (Ret.)


MANNA FoodBank Staff

In most cases, staff email follows this convention: First letter of first name followed by complete last name, followed by @MANNAFoodBank.org. However, some staff members use middle initials, while others do not have e-mail.

Example: Joe Smith’s MANNA email would be: JSmith@MANNAFoodBank.org

Luke Allison, Agency Data and Compliance Coordinator
Chris Archis, Driver
Michelle Bailey, Finance Assistant
Libby Barker, Donor Relations Manager
Larry Brice, Order Picker
Curtis Buckner, Perishables Order Picker
Lisa Cantrell, Operations Director
Phil Carland, Central Zone Outreach Coordinator
Marlene Champagne, FNS Helpline Coordinator
Angie Dellinger, Lead Reclaim Processor
Dave Delude, Order Picker
Jeremy Dyer, Driver
Donna Ensley, Chief Development Officer
Nancy Flippin, Chief Financial Officer
Katy German, Agency Relations Manager
Glenda Gragg, Distribution Coordinator
Maxwell Gruber, Volunteer Manager
Jill Hanson, Chief Operating Officer
Alisa Hixson, Individual & Corporate Relations Director
Josh Hoermann, Volunteer Center Coordinator
Diane Holcombe, Warehouse Manager
Chris Hughes, Distribution Associate
Karen Into, Warehouse Associate
Ella Kliger, Western Zone Outreach Associate
Jennifer McLean, Grants Manager
Amy Meier, FNS & Buncombe County Outreach Coordinator
Emily Miller, MPH, Eastern Zone Outreach Coordinator
Erica Neale, Receptionist/Administrative Assistant
Jay Nichols, Warehouse Associate
Mary Nan Ollis, Resource Development Assistant
Bobbie Phillips, Volunteer Center Coordinator
Aaron Radin, Reclaim Services
Julia Redmon, Lead Distribution Associate
Tom Richards, Reclaim Processor
Doug Ryan, FNS Outreach Associate
Colt Sales, Lead Order/IC Coordinator
Lori Schmoll, Driver
Susan Schwartz, Secretary
Chris Smith, Driver
Rudi Sommer, Facilities & Safety Manager
Beth Stahl, Youth Services Manager
Cindy Threlkeld, Executive Director
Daniella Trimble, Food Sourcing Coordinator
Jennifer Trippe, RD, LDN, Western Zone Outreach Coordinator
Jason Turnbull, FNS Program Manager
Marjorie Ulin, Hunger Study Coordinator
Becky Upham, Communications & Marketing Director
Jen Waite, Food Sourcing Director
Stephanie Wells, Human Resources/Office Manager
Joe Williams, Lead Driver
Pat Williams, Product Planning and IT Coordinator