MANNA FoodBank Board of Directors 2016
President
: Jim Mathews, Community Volunteer
Vice President: Melody Dunlop, Mission Healthcare Foundation (Ret.)
Treasurer: Sage Turner, French Broad Co-op
Secretary: Joyce Miles, Community Volunteer
Member-at-Large: Scott McLean, SPHR, The Biltmore Co.
Past President: Jim Peterson, Community Volunteer

Elaine Beattie, Empowerment Consulting
Ruth Birge, United Way of Henderson Co. (Ret.)
Judy Butler, BBVA Compass (Ret.)
Chuck Cloninger, Ward and Smith, P.A. (Ret.)
Jeff Grindstaff, Ingles Markets
Allen King, Flavor 1st
Barry D.Kampe, First Bank
Clifford C. (Kip) Marshall, Jr., Marshall, Roth & Gregory, PC
Rasheeda E. McDaniels, Buncombe Co. DHHS
Steve Metcalf, The Policy Group, Inc.
Louise T. O’Connor, Community Volunteer
Karen Olsen, Mission Hospital
Jo Blaylock Ray, Harrah’s Cherokee Casino & Hotel
Ross Sloan, TD Bank
Cindy Threlkeld, MANNA FoodBank Executive Director
Janie Wilson, Community Volunteer

Emeritus Board Members
Joel Gillespie, Smith Dray Line
Brad Searson, Cloninger, Barbour, Searson & Jones, PLLC
Cissie Stevens, Community Volunteer
Marjorie Ulin, Community Volunteer
Sheryl Williams, Roberts & Stevens, P.A. (Ret.)


MANNA FOOD BANK STAFF
Luke Allison, Agency Data and Compliance Coordinator
Chris Archis, Driver
Michelle Bailey, Finance Assistant
Libby Barker, Donor Relations Manager
John Buckholz, Warehouse Manager
Curtis Buckner, Perishables Order Picker
Lisa Cantrell, Operations Director
Phil Carland, Central Zone Outreach Coordinator
Marlene Champagne, FNS HelpLine Coordinator
Angie Dellinger, Lead Reclaim Associate
Dave Delude, Order Picker
Donna Ensley, Director of Legacy Giving
Nancy Flippin, Chief Financial Officer
Katy German, Agency Relations Manager
Glenda Gragg, Order Processing Coordinator
Maxwell Gruber, Volunteer Manager
Jill Hanson, Chief Operating Officer
Alisa Hixson, Individual & Corporate Relations Director
Josh Hoerman, Volunteer Center Coordinator
Diane Holcombe, Receiving & Inventory Coordinator
Chris Hughes, Reclaim Associate
Kara Irani, Director of Marketing & Communications
Karen Into, Warehouse Associate
Walter Irizarry, Driver
Ella Kliger, Western Zone Outreach Specialist
Charles Lamont Marshall, Distribution Associate
Jennifer McLean, Grants Manager
Amy Meier, Buncombe County Outreach Coordinator
Erica Neale, Receptionist/Administrative Assistant
Mary Nesbitt, Chief Development Officer
Mary Nan Ollis, Development Assistant
Janet Owens, Director of Human Resources
Bobbie Phillips, Food Sourcing Coordinator
Aaron Radin, Warehouse Associate
Julia Redmon, Lead Distribution Associate
Emily Roberts, MPH, Eastern Zone Outreach Coordinator
Doug Ryan, FNS Outreach Associate
Adam Sanderson, Volunteer Center Coordinator
Lori Schmoll, Driver
Susan Schwartz, Secretary
Chris Smith, Driver
Gregory Smith, Order Picker
Rudi Sommer, Facilities & Safety Manager
Beth Stahl, Youth Programs Manager
Cindy Threlkeld, Executive Director
Jennifer Trippe, RD, LDN, Western Zone Outreach Coordinator
Jason Turnbull, FNS Program Manager
Jen Waite, Food Sourcing Director
Joe Williams, Lead Driver
Pat Williams, Product Planning & IT Coordinator

AmeriCorps staff
Abigail Easter, Food Drive Coordinator
Malarie McGalliard, Agency Relations Associate
Brittany Tranbaugh, Volunteer Services Assistant
VISTA staff
Sandi Rice, Pantry Capacity Consultant – Central Zone
Stacy Yarbrough, Pantry Capacity Consultant – Eastern Zone
Interns
Ali Adams, FNS
Devin Lipford, Agency Relations/Distribution
Leslie Newman, Marketing & Communications